Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mayfield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
you RUN the place
50 Somerset Drive, Brampton, Ontario, L6Z 1C7, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Myles Zagar
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (2)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (8)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2012 - York University High School Indoor Meet (1)
2011 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2011 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (7)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2010 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (6 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (6 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Published by
ross
Nov 8th 2011, 9:45pm
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 5, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
Mens 7230m XC Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
661
Sikubwabo, Yve
Glebe CI
22:25.9
3:07
2
1136
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
22:49.2
3:10
3
548
Bourget, Jerem
ES Thériault Ca
22:52.6
3:10
4
1703
Piticariu, Dan
Vincent Massey
23:00.8
3:11
5
754
Brown, Dylan
Huron Heights -
23:05.2
3:12
6
1357
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
23:08.3
3:13
7
1708
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
23:21.1
3:14
8
1023
Donald, Scott
Nepean
23:23.5
3:15
9
786
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
23:26.8
3:15
10
1450
Druken, Matthew
St Joseph's - Ba
23:30.4
3:16
11
1203
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
23:34.1
3:16
12
1428
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
23:38.6
3:17
13
1236
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
23:39.8
3:17
14
674
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
23:42.6
3:17
15
549
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
23:43.3
3:17
16
207
McCann, Robert
Lorne Park
23:46.2
3:18
17
704
Forbes, Austen
Highland
23:47.4
3:18
18
1748
Behre, Alex
Woodroffe
23:51.4
3:18
19
1128
Olesky, Riley
Monsignor Paul D
23:53.2
3:19
20
499
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
23:56.1
3:19
21
1615
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
23:56.5
3:19
22
1265
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
24:01.9
3:20
23
708
Kolb, Paul
Highland
24:02.7
3:20
24
1257
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
24:04.8
3:20
25
415
Tree, Kevin
Dr GW Williams
24:07.2
3:21
26
1358
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
24:11.4
3:21
27
872
Fleming, Tristan
London Central
24:12.6
3:21
28
683
Kondrat, Nick
Hammarskjold
24:13.9
3:22
29
707
Smith, Liam
Highland
24:16.8
3:22
30
1338
Milton, James
St David
24:17.1
3:22
31
1537
Charbonneau, Luke
St Thomas Aquina
24:17.8
3:22
32
1424
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
24:18.1
3:22
33
1617
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
24:18.5
3:22
34
1681
Smith, Nat
Unionville
24:19.5
3:22
35
315
Heartwell, Joey
Clarkson
24:22.9
3:23
36
1142
Van Schepen, Derek
Port Credit
24:23.2
3:23
37
621
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
24:24.3
3:23
38
915
Cooper, Jeremy
Manitoulin
24:25.9
3:23
39
416
Smith, Nick
Dr GW Williams
24:28.6
3:24
40
1520
Groop, Kenneth
St Patrick - Thu
24:30.3
3:24
41
343
Hannon, Zack
Collingwood CI
24:31.7
3:24
42
1466
Turco, Daniel
St Mary's Colleg
24:34.7
3:24
43
1205
Marchand, Ryan
Riverside
24:36.9
3:25
44
1465
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
24:37.9
3:25
45
1137
Grant, Alex
Pickering - Ajax
24:38.5
3:25
46
551
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
24:38.8
3:25
47
1618
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
24:40.6
3:25
48
1499
Smart, Sacha
St Michael's - T
24:42.0
3:25
49
721
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
24:44.7
3:26
50
550
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
24:45.1
3:26
51
505
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
24:47.4
3:26
52
1066
Moyer, Christopher
Notre Dame - Aja
24:49.0
3:26
53
1043
Malcolm, Riley
North Park - Bra
24:53.3
3:27
54
608
Everett, Childs
Gananoque
24:57.6
3:28
55
291
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
24:58.2
3:28
56
587
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
24:59.0
3:28
57
756
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
24:59.1
3:28
58
1521
Quarrell, Mason
St Patrick - Thu
24:59.7
3:28
59
941
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
25:00.2
3:28
60
568
Scheibelhut, Brent
Etobicoke CI
25:02.0
3:28
61
1616
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
25:02.3
3:28
62
1008
Perera-Satgun, Joel
Neil McNeil
25:02.7
3:28
63
1159
Holden, Nick
Quinte
25:03.5
3:28
64
1204
Porter, Jack
Riverside
25:05.3
3:29
65
86
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
25:07.1
3:29
66
552
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
25:07.3
3:29
67
1500
Messina, Philip
St Michael's - T
25:08.5
3:29
68
1319
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
25:11.7
3:30
69
706
Rowles, Adam
Highland
25:12.2
3:30
70
1653
Finlayson, Jack
Twin Lakes
25:15.9
3:30
71
1348
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
25:16.5
3:30
72
1042
Tangi, John-Ross
North Park - Bra
25:16.8
3:30
73
284
Park, Mike
Central Huron
25:19.4
3:31
74
1213
Ghiglione, Gabriel
Rosedale Heights
25:21.2
3:31
75
356
Richardson, Adam
Colonel By
25:22.2
3:31
76
151
Ellis, Jonathan
Holy Trinity - B
25:23.6
3:31
77
712
Mannarino, Alec
Hillfield Strath
25:23.9
3:31
78
1138
King, Menelik
Pickering - Ajax
25:26.4
3:32
79
1237
Penney, Kyle
Sacred Heart Cat
25:27.1
3:32
80
1149
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
25:28.7
3:32
81
747
Hill, Scott
Humberside
25:29.0
3:32
82
1295
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
25:30.8
3:32
83
206
Bayley, Spencer
Lorne Park
25:32.3
3:32
84
916
Niven, Michael
Manitoulin
25:33.9
3:33
85
1150
Thibert, Stuart
Port Perry
25:36.0
3:33
86
1389
Lamb, Nate
St Thomas Aquina
25:36.8
3:33
87
345
Agnew, Hunter
Collingwood CI
25:37.7
3:33
88
1390
DeSumma, Jordan
St Thomas Aquina
25:38.1
3:33
89
1739
Taylor, Sam
White Pines
25:39.8
3:33
90
889
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
25:40.7
3:34
91
955
Hetherington, Alan
RS McLaughlin
25:42.0
3:34
92
984
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
25:43.1
3:34
93
1553
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
25:44.1
3:34
94
1191
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
25:45.1
3:34
95
1737
Mohamed, Roble
Westview Centenn
25:46.2
3:34
96
344
Usher, Jordan
Collingwood CI
25:46.4
3:34
97
242
Tweedle, Jeff
Cardinal Newman
25:47.5
3:35
98
1572
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
25:47.9
3:35
99
1655
Buchan, Zach
Twin Lakes
25:48.2
3:35
100
901
Groves, Kai
Malvern
25:49.0
3:35
101
1258
Mendoza, Pablo
Northern - Sarni
25:49.8
3:35
102
1239
Callaghan, Ciaran
Sacred Heart Cat
25:50.8
3:35
103
374
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
25:52.9
3:35
104
162
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
25:53.2
3:35
105
1238
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
25:53.3
3:35
106
1143
Petersen, Lucas
Port Credit
25:53.4
3:35
107
1750
Hu, Nathaniel
York Mills
25:55.2
3:36
108
396
Hayward, Jack
Crescent
25:57.3
3:36
109
1321
RABIDEAU, JOHN
Sir Winston Chur
25:57.8
3:36
110
1260
Powell, Kurt
Northern - Sarni
25:58.6
3:36
111
438
MacDonald, Shane
EC Drury
26:00.8
3:36
112
1131
Karwowski, Alex
Monsignor Paul D
26:01.2
3:36
113
1220
Hill, Jack
Royal St. George
26:01.6
3:36
114
1550
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
26:01.7
3:36
115
1139
Jarron, Lukas
Pickering - Ajax
26:02.9
3:37
116
1552
Pfile, Connor
Strathroy
26:06.2
3:37
117
357
Saville, Sebastien
Colonel By
26:06.5
3:37
118
1129
Bourque, Brandon
Monsignor Paul D
26:06.9
3:37
119
1320
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
26:08.4
3:37
120
1140
Hyde, Ashton
Pickering - Ajax
26:09.3
3:38
121
222
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
26:10.1
3:38
122
1259
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
26:14.3
3:38
123
1240
Williams-MacIntosh
Sacred Heart Cat
26:19.6
3:39
124
1709
Amini, Sohail
West Hill - Toro
26:20.1
3:39
125
417
Roach, Matthew
Dr GW Williams
26:20.9
3:39
126
1011
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
26:21.5
3:39
127
662
Marshall, Philip
Glebe CI
26:24.6
3:40
128
1130
Karwowski, JP
Monsignor Paul D
26:25.9
3:40
129
1206
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
26:26.8
3:40
130
1501
Tramble, Ian
St Michael's - T
26:27.5
3:40
131
1654
Whitfield, Drew
Twin Lakes
26:27.8
3:40
132
1391
Scott, Calvin
St Thomas Aquina
26:28.0
3:40
133
1502
Donovan, Conor
St Michael's - T
26:29.3
3:40
134
347
Fox, Liam
Collingwood CI
26:31.7
3:41
135
758
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
26:32.2
3:41
136
1551
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
26:32.7
3:41
137
1372
Maxwell, Alex
St Paul - Ottawa
26:36.4
3:41
138
1539
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
26:37.7
3:41
139
397
Black, Toms
Crescent
26:40.0
3:42
140
1323
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
26:43.8
3:42
141
1573
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
26:47.8
3:43
142
1045
Moore, Jake
North Park - Bra
26:48.7
3:43
143
1132
Bauer, John
Monsignor Paul D
26:49.3
3:43
144
663
Borish, David
Glebe CI
26:49.5
3:43
145
1549
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
26:51.9
3:43
146
569
Maunder, David
Etobicoke CI
26:55.2
3:44
147
904
Lamptey, Lester
Malvern
26:56.4
3:44
148
757
Keil, Shea
IE Weldon
26:57.2
3:44
149
418
Bender, Neil
Dr GW Williams
26:59.4
3:44
150
1044
Birdsell, Greg
North Park - Bra
27:02.0
3:45
151
1503
Badali, Thomas
St Michael's - T
27:02.1
3:45
152
905
Russo, Max
Malvern
27:06.3
3:45
153
1392
Stauder, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
27:08.5
3:46
154
382
Fontein, Spencer
Country Day
27:10.3
3:46
155
1359
Ertel, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
27:12.8
3:46
156
1061
Olano, Nicolas
Northern - Toron
27:13.4
3:46
157
398
Keating, Taylor
Crescent
27:15.1
3:47
158
1656
Buchan, Jake
Twin Lakes
27:15.2
3:47
159
1024
McTaggart, Duncan
Nepean
27:15.4
3:47
160
960
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
27:17.3
3:47
161
1576
Monnier, Chris
Sydenham
27:18.1
3:47
162
1360
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
27:18.4
3:47
163
1540
O' Neill, Nici
St Thomas Aquina
27:19.7
3:47
164
1619
Brazeau, Kade
Thousand Islands
27:20.8
3:47
165
63
Bursey, Drew
AY Jackson - Kan
27:21.3
3:48
166
1394
Travaglini, Paul
St Thomas Aquina
27:21.6
3:48
167
902
Varro, Adam
Malvern
27:22.0
3:48
168
611
Begin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
27:23.5
3:48
169
917
Kennedy, Wyatt
Manitoulin
27:25.1
3:48
170
561
Manitowabi, Mario
Espanola
27:25.7
3:48
171
1542
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
27:26.3
3:48
172
1261
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
27:28.2
3:48
173
958
Desgroseillers, Dani
Merivale
27:30.6
3:49
174
346
Priest, Jacob
Collingwood CI
27:31.1
3:49
175
1025
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
27:32.5
3:49
176
664
Foley, Colin
Glebe CI
27:33.9
3:49
177
959
Hardy-Kavanagh, Darc
Merivale
27:37.1
3:50
178
1012
Mike, Direnzo
Neil McNeil
27:39.1
3:50
179
563
McDonald, Michael
Espanola
27:41.3
3:50
180
163
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
27:43.0
3:51
181
562
Emiry, Tristan
Espanola
27:43.3
3:51
182
1574
Russell, Pat
Sydenham
27:45.7
3:51
183
1145
DesBrisay, Paul
Port Credit
27:49.3
3:51
184
358
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
27:53.9
3:52
185
293
Silvaggio, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
27:54.8
3:52
186
1543
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
27:58.3
3:53
187
1026
McTaggart, Jordan
Nepean
27:59.0
3:53
188
1095
Roy, R.J.
O'Gorman
28:01.6
3:53
189
1751
Ning, Tian-Shi
York Mills
28:03.0
3:53
190
1207
Diet, Mike
Riverside
28:04.8
3:54
191
1541
Carroll, Mark
St Thomas Aquina
28:06.7
3:54
192
903
Edmunds, Andrew
Malvern
28:07.0
3:54
193
1046
Sayles, Ben
North Park - Bra
28:08.3
3:54
194
292
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
28:12.7
3:55
195
1361
Cloutier, Chris
St Mary's - Kitc
28:14.8
3:55
196
1575
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
28:15.7
3:55
197
400
Mehta, Nick
Crescent
28:19.8
3:56
198
665
Freda, Isaac
Glebe CI
28:20.2
3:56
199
1079
McAnuff, Ryan
Oakville Trafalg
28:23.5
3:56
200
419
Bender, Eric
Dr GW Williams
28:24.3
3:56
201
1733
Scott, Ryan
Westgate
28:24.4
3:56
202
1010
O'Reilly, Joel
Neil McNeil
28:29.4
3:57
203
1732
Dorval, Sasha
Westgate
28:29.5
3:57
204
1753
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
28:30.3
3:57
205
1080
Ladly-Fredeen, Conno
Oakville Trafalg
28:31.6
3:57
206
164
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
28:32.4
3:57
207
1144
Wilson, Peter
Port Credit
28:37.6
3:58
208
1081
Angus, Scott
Oakville Trafalg
28:41.1
3:59
209
375
D'Andrade, Daniel
Corpus Christi
28:47.3
3:59
210
1731
Legall, Joesph
Westgate
28:49.3
4:00
211
359
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
29:06.7
4:02
212
876
Daly, Thomas
Lorne Park
29:12.9
4:03
213
1083
Chung, Robert
Oakville Trafalg
29:14.5
4:03
214
877
Forbes, Andrew
Lorne Park
29:17.9
4:04
215
1627
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
29:19.3
4:04
216
759
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
29:22.3
4:04
217
1211
Anderson-Sackenay, B
Roland Michener
29:22.9
4:04
218
565
Deschamps, Devan
Espanola
29:27.5
4:05
219
376
Solomon, Brandon
Corpus Christi
29:30.5
4:05
220
564
Gallinger, Curtis
Espanola
29:34.0
4:06
221
1752
Finney, Matthew
York Mills
29:41.0
4:07
222
919
Becks, Evan
Manitoulin
29:41.9
4:07
223
705
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
29:43.8
4:07
224
1082
Hammond, Connor
Oakville Trafalg
29:46.6
4:08
225
1146
Francken, Andres
Port Credit
29:50.9
4:08
226
918
Trimmer, Wesley
Manitoulin
29:52.8
4:08
227
570
Jinkinson, David
Etobicoke CI
29:53.4
4:09
228
1027
Van Walraven, Patric
Nepean
29:56.0
4:09
229
878
Detlor, Will
Lorne Park
30:01.2
4:10
230
773
Boisvert, Sean
Iroquois Falls
30:23.4
4:13
231
165
McClyment, Connor
Birchmount Park
30:25.7
4:13
232
572
Bradbeer, William
Etobicoke CI
30:27.0
4:13
233
294
Banidiera, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
30:28.8
4:13
234
961
Tibelius, Peter
Merivale
30:32.3
4:14
235
962
Afkham, Kasra
Merivale
30:33.3
4:14
236
377
Kyc, Philip
Corpus Christi
30:40.3
4:15
237
571
D'Angelo, Troy
Etobicoke CI
30:41.3
4:15
238
166
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
30:48.2
4:16
239
760
Lothian, Hayden
IE Weldon
31:04.2
4:18
240
360
Smith, Evan
Colonel By
31:25.8
4:21
241
1734
Kachkowski, Christia
Westgate
31:28.5
4:22
242
1322
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
31:41.4
4:23
243
1657
Easton, Kevin
Twin Lakes
31:48.4
4:24
244
378
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
31:56.2
4:26
245
1630
Dewar, Morgan
Timiskaming
32:22.3
4:29
246
1631
Millette, Alex
Timiskaming
33:22.2
4:37
247
1628
Godreau, Kieran
Timiskaming
34:22.4
4:46
248
1629
Nichol, Tristan
Timiskaming
34:36.9
4:48
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Chardae Henry Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Jamie Phelan Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championshi
Junior Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 20
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Junior Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Kieran L'Abbe Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
MacKenzie Lemieux Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Midget Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 20
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Midget Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Robbie Elmhirst Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Senior Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 20
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Senior Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Theriault Senior Boys Champs - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Yves Sikubwabo Senior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Yves Sikubwabo at Awards Presentation - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships 2012
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
347 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mayfield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2014
11
4
2013
6
5
2012
23
8
2011
24
7
2010
19
6
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!